Loading... Please wait...|
The Bergamot tree is a native of Southern Italy and produces small inedible (due to the sourness) fruits. The fruits ripen from Green to Yellow. Bergamot is seen as the king of all essential oils, being used in skin care products and perfumes for decades. Characteristics Bergamot is the classic oil found in Early grey tea, which gives Earl Grey its distinctive flavour and therapeutic effects. Oils to Blend with |
Latin Name Plant Family Extraction Method Country of Origin Chemical Constituents
|
|
||||||||||||||||
![]() |
Naturallythinking Safe Label At Naturallythinking we have pioneered our safe labeling system, exceeding the requirements defined by the Aromatherapy Trade Council and regulatory bodies. We take great care in sourcing the finest essential oils from throughout the world and we feel it is important the label gives you all the information you need at your finger tips.
Whether you are an enthusiast or a professional, our safe labels save you time in looking up the skin types and properties of oils as well as giving you peace of mind that you are using the correct oil and in the appropriate way. |
|||||||||||||||||
Choose a currency below to display product prices in the selected currency.
|