Jojoba Butter

Jojoba Butter
£20.00

Availability: In stock

Jojoba has long chain fatty acids which are similar to those found in the natural collagen of the skin, this makes Jojoba a highly compatible skincare product that aids elasticity and vitality of the skin

Please select the size

* Required Fields

Jojoba has long chain fatty acids which are similar to those found in the natural collagen of the skin, this makes Jojoba a highly compatible skincare product that aids elasticity and vitality of the skin

Jojoba Butter

Jojoba Butter comes from a shrub that grows well in the arid and semi-dry regions of Southern California.

Jojoba butter contains protein, minerals, natural Tocopherol, high content of Eicosenoic acid and long chain mono-unsaturated long chain fatty acids, as well as a waxy substance similar to collagen.

Hypo-allergenic and pure, Jojoba butter is perfect for any skin type, especially those with a large molecular structure.

Uses

Naturallythinking Natural Jojoba butter will be a complete hit in your skincare regime as soon as you receive it

Jojoba composition is the most similar to our own sebum which is secreted by our sebaceous glands and helps to protect your skin and hair. The butter provides a mineral rich and beautiful way to apply. You can also use it in your own blends of hair care and body-care products by applying slight heat to allow it to go to a solid and then stirring in to for example a lotion and allowing to cool.

Use Jojoba butter as a massage oil, the skin will be sensational after a massage and the masseur will enjoy the experience just as much as the person being massage.

Because Jojoba butter is truly buttery it is very easy to stir in essential oils, making wonderful body butters completely devoid of chemicals. The consistency is much like that of normal butter and making en entirely natural Jojoba body butter with oils is as easy as making Garlic butter for dinner!!

Inci Name

Simmondsia Chinensis

Extraction Method

The natural butter is Expeller pressed from the fruit (nut) of the Jojoba plant that grows up to 10ft. tall.

Origin

USA

Shelf Life

12 - 18 months

Common Uses of Jojoba Butter

  • Creams
  • Lotions
  • Soaps
  • Pomades
  • After sun creams and lotions
  • Sun protection products

Benefits of Jojoba Butter

  • Reduces wrinkles and stretch marks
  • Helps lighten and heal scars
  • Acts as a humectant by creating a protective film over skin and hair shaft that seals in moisture
  • Dissolves clogged pores and returns skin to natural pH balance
  • Penetrates pores and hair follicles rapidly to reduce water loss
  • Feels non-greasy
  • Aids spreadability and lubricity
  • Effective conditioner, moisturizer and softener for skin and hair
jojoba_butter_organic_golden.jpg
Additional Information

Additional Information

Short Description Jojoba has long chain fatty acids which are similar to those found in the natural collagen of the skin, this makes Jojoba a highly compatible skincare product that aids elasticity and vitality of the skin
SKU 5060233382095
Scent No
Skin Properties No
Inci No
Country of Origin No
Ingredient Type No
Reviews
Ingredients, Technical & MSDS 

Click here for Ingredients and MSDS Data


Generate the certificate of analysis for your purchased product by entering your Batch Number which can be found on the packaging of your product.

Product Questions

No questions yet. Be the first to ask the question!

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.